ESPAW Executive Committee
David W. Jones
President
Principal
Cedar Wood Elementary
3414 168th St SE
Bothell WA 98012-6012
Everett PS
(425) 385-7701
djones@everettsd.org
Kelley M. Boyd
Past President
Principal
Coulee City Elementary
410 Locust W
Coulee City WA 99115-5001
Coulee-Hartline SD
(509) 632-5231
kboyd@achsd.org
Heidi Sue Sutton
Vice President
Principal
Apple Valley Elementary
51 Sisotow Belle Ln
Yakima WA 98903-9106
West Valley SD #208
(509) 901-2844
suttonh@wvsd208.org
Steve D. Holmes
Treasurer / 3-Year Rep (2020)
Principal
Grant Center for the Expressive Arts
11422 1/2 Gravelly Lake Dr SW
Lakewood WA 98499-1404
Tacoma PS
(253) 571-5400
holmesk12@yahoo.com
Paul Marquardt
NAESP / Advocacy Rep. (2020)
Principal
Shining Mountain Elementary
21615 38th Ave E
Spanaway WA 98387-6898
Bethel SD
(253) 683-5200
pmarquardt@bethelsd.org
Taj R. Jensen
Diversity & Equity Representative (2020)
Principal
Mann Elementary
1002 S 52nd St
Tacoma WA 98408-3605
Tacoma PS
(253) 571-6300
tjensen1@tacoma.k12.wa.us
Lori A. Butler
Professional Development Rep. (2020)
Principal
Ridge View Elementary
7001 W 13th Ave
Kennewick WA 99338-1339
Kennewick SD
(509) 222-5800
lori.butler@ksd.org
Christopher T. Visserman
At Large Representative (2018)
Principal
Hawk Elementary At Jackson Park
2900 Austin Dr
Bremerton WA 98312-1963
Central Kitsap SD
(360) 662-9000
chrisv@ckschools.org
Ron D. Sisson
Director Elementary Programs
Director of Principal Support and Elementary Programs
AWSP
1021 8th Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501-1515
AWSP
(360) 357-7951
ron@awsp.org
ESPAW Regional Directors
Brock D. Williams
Capital (2019)
Principal
Parkside Elementary
PO Box 1211
Tenino WA 98589-1211
Tenino SD
(360) 264-3800
williamsb@tenino.k12.wa.us
Sydney Richins
Columbia Basin (2018)
Principal
Peninsula Elementary
2406 W Texas St
Moses Lake WA 98837-2857
Moses Lake SD
(509) 766-2658
srichins@mlsd.wednet.edu
Michael A. Martin
Columbia River (2019)
Principal
Sunset Elementary
1704 S 24th Pl
Ridgefield WA 98642-9286
Evergreen PS
(360) 604-6900
Michael.Martin@evergreenps.org
Steven M. Roetcisoender
East King (2020)
Principal
Laura Ingalls Wilder Elementary
22130 NE 133rd St
Woodinville WA 98077-7270
Lake Washington SD
(425) 936-2740
sroetcisoender@lwsd.org
David Dooley
Harbor (2018)
Principal
Ocosta Elementary
2580 S Montesano St
Westport WA 98595-9746
Ocosta SD
(360) 268-9125
ddooley@ocosta.org
Gina M. Yonts
Lake Wallula (2018)
Principal
Green Park Elementary
11349 Crystal Ct
Walla Walla WA 99362-8842
Walla Walla PS
(509) 527-3077
gyonts@wwps.org
Sean McKenna
North Central (2019)
Principal
Vale Elementary
101 Pioneer Ave
Cashmere WA 98815-1225
Cashmere SD
(509) 782-2211
smckenna@cashmere.wednet.edu
Cari L. Trowbridge
Northeast (2020)
Principal Assistant
Prairie View and Meadow Ridge Elementaries
2606 W Johannsen Rd
Spokane WA 99208-8425
Mead SD
(509) 465-7800
cari.trowbridge@mead354.org
Aaron Reid Darragh
Northwest (2020)
Principal
Columbia Elementary
2508 Utter St
Bellingham WA 98225-2708
Bellingham PS
(360) 676-6413
aaron.darragh@bellinghamschools.org
Don Lee
Palouse (2018)
Principal
Grantham Elementary
1253 Poplar St
Clarkston WA 99403-2248
Clarkston SD
(509) 758-2503
LeeD@csdk12.org
Christopher T. Visserman
Peninsula (2020)
Principal
Hawk Elementary At Jackson Park
2900 Austin Dr
Bremerton WA 98312-1963
Central Kitsap SD
(360) 662-9000
chrisv@ckschools.org
Chris Brauer
Pierce (2019)
Principal
Centennial Elementary
24323 54th Ave E
Graham WA 98338-9549
Bethel SD
(253) 683-7700
cbrauer@bethelsd.org
Anitra Jones
Seattle (2020)
Principal
Rainier View Elementary
11650 Beacon Ave S
Seattle WA 98178-2881
Seattle PS
(206) 252-6700
anitrapj@live.com
Matthew L. Pewitt
Snohomish (2019)
Planning Principal
Stevens Creek Elementary
12309 22nd St NE
Lake Stevens WA 98258-9500
Lake Stevens SD
(425) 335-1500
matt_pewitt@lkstevens.wednet.edu
Ben T. Newell
South Central (2018)
Principal
Adams Elementary
1309 S Camas Ave
Wapato WA 98951-8735
Wapato SD
(509) 877-3138 x4079
benne@wapatosd.org
Eric S. Daniel
South King (2019)
Principal
Arthur Jacobsen Elementary
29205 132nd Ave SE
Auburn WA 98092-2142
Auburn SD
(253) 630-2441
edaniel@auburn.wednet.edu
Patricia J. Kannberg
Spokane (2019)
Principal
Regal Elementary
2707 E Rich Ave
Spokane WA 99207-5876
Spokane PS
(509) 354-3900
triciak@spokaneschools.org
Olga L Manos
Tacoma (2018)
Principal
Downing Elementary
2521 N Narrows Dr
Tacoma WA 98406-2316
Tacoma PS
(253) 571-7100
omanos@tacoma.k12.wa.us
ESPAW Board Liaisons
Adina T. Brito
Year One POY
Principal
Evergreen Elementary
800 Yauger Way SW Unit H301
Olympia WA 98502-8929
Shelton SD
(360) 426-8281
abrito@sheltonschools.org
Kathryn M. Frazier
Year Two POY
Principal
Reed Elementary
1802 S 36th St
Tacoma WA 98418-1807
Tacoma PS
(253) 571-6400
kfrazie@tacoma.k12.wa.us
Karma Hugo
OSPI Liaison
Director of Early Learning
OSPI
PO Box 47200
Olympia WA 98504-7200
OSPI
(360) 725-6000
Karma.Hugo@k12.wa.us
Courtney S. Strozyk
At Large Representative (2018)
Principal
Davenport Elementary
1101 7th St
Davenport WA 99122
Davenport SD
(509) 725-1261
coustrozyk@davenport.wednet.edu
Cris Sippel
AWSP Support Staff
Elementary Programs; Diversity Initiatives; Professional Services Coordinator
AWSP
1021 8th Ave SE
Olympia WA 98501-1515
AWSP
(360) 357-7951
cris@awsp.org